Constance on the Edge

Past screenings

Date Time Venue
Jun 16 6:30pm Sydney Film Festival Event Cinemas George St Sydney 9
Jul 20 12:15pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Jul 24 4:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Jul 30 12:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 1 12:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 4 10:00am Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 7 4:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 14 4:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 20 11:00am Wollongong Travelling Film Festival Greater Union Cinema
Aug 20 2:15pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 25 5:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 26 12:00pm Busselton WA CinefestOZ Cinema 1 Orana Cinemas Busselton
Aug 27 10:00am Busselton WA CinefestOZ Cinema 2 Orana Cinemas Busselton
Aug 29 12:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Sep 24 2:00pm Leeton Roxy Community Theatre
Sep 25 2:30pm Griffith Griffith City Cinemas
Oct 2 2:00pm Leeton Roxy Community Theatre
Oct 2 2:00pm Tumut Montreal Theatre
Oct 5 6:00pm Randwick University of NSW
Oct 13 7:00pm Avoca Beach Avoca Beach Picture Theatre
Oct 15 12:45pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Oct 20 6:00pm Darlinghurst Eternity Theatre: Darlinghurst Theatre Company
Nov 4 6:30pm Melbourne ACMI
Nov 7 7:00pm Parramatta Screen Cafe Riverside
Nov 11 7:00pm Parramatta Screen Cafe Riverside
Nov 13 2:00pm Wollongong Greater Union
Nov 22 6:00pm Liverpool Event Cinemas, Liverpool Westfield
Nov 23 6:30pm Sydney Dendy Cinemas, Opera Quays
Dec 6 6:30pm Brisbane Queensland Multicultural Centre
Dec 8 6:00pm Paddington, Sydney Chauvel Cinema
Dec 15 6:30pm Canberra NFSA Arc Cinema
Jan 29 5:00pm Cootamundra The Arts Centre
Feb 2 6:30pm Carlton, Victoria Cinema Nova
Feb 5 2:00pm Peninsula Short Film Festival Rosebud Cinema
Feb 16 7:00pm Yarraville, Melbourne Sun Theatre
Feb 26 4:30pm Goulburn Lilac City Cinema
Feb 28 6:00pm Melbourne Loop Project Space
Mar 7 11:00am Parramatta Riverside Theatre
Mar 7 4:00pm Sydney Sussex Street
Mar 8 9:00am Adelaide Palace Cinema
Mar 9 6:00pm Darlinghurst, Sydney Govinda's Movie Room and Restaurant
Mar 16 6:00pm Murwillumbah The Regent Cinema
Mar 19 3:00pm Healesville Healesville Uniting Church
Mar 21 10:30am Mudgee The Stables
Mar 21 6:00pm Taree Manning Regional Art Gallery
Mar 21 7:00pm Bendigo La Trobe University Art Centre
Mar 23 6:00pm Port Macquarie Port Macquarie Library
Mar 29 6:15pm Bathurst Charles Sturt University, Bld 1292, Room 233
Mar 29 7:30pm Warrnambool The Mozart Hall
Mar 31 5:00pm Brisbane BEMAC
May 2 6:15pm Sydney Dendy Newtown
May 4 6:00pm Hobart The State Theatre
May 5 6:00pm Human Rights Arts & Film Festival Melbourne ACMI
May 9 6:00pm Melbourne Palace Cinema Como
May 12 6:00pm Wollongong The Hope Theatre (Building 40) University of Wollongong
May 23 6:30pm Human Rights Arts & Film Festival Dendy Newtown
Jun 2 5:30pm Human Rights Arts & Film Festival University of Tasmania
Jun 3 6:00pm Bright Bright Community Centre
Jun 15 6:30pm Kingston Kingborough Council Civic Centre
Jun 16 6:00pm Adelaide Bradley Forum, Uni SA City West
Jun 16 6:30pm Norwood South Australia Unitarians
Jun 16 6:45pm Woodend Norma Richardson Hall
Jun 16 7:00pm Bunbury St Augustine's Uniting Church
Jun 17 4:00pm Tamworth Tamworth City Library
Jun 18 2:30pm Sydney State Library New South Wales
Jun 18 4:00pm Albury Regent Cinemas
Jun 18 4:00pm Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Jun 19 6:30pm Caloundra Bigscreen Cinemas
Jun 19 7:00pm Townsville Ryan Community Centre
Jun 20 10:00am Newcastle Riddell Theatre, Newcastle TAFE
Jun 20 6:00pm Launceston Lecture Theatre 9, UTAS Newnham Campus
Jun 21 5:30pm Newcastle Riddell Theatre, Newcastle TAFE
Jun 21 6:00pm Werribee Wyndham Cultural Centre
Jun 21 6:30pm Canberra Japan Theatre, Questacon – The National Science and Technology Centre
Jun 21 7:30pm Wollongong Good Samaritan School Hall
Jun 22 6:00pm Huskisson Huskisson Cinema
Jun 22 6:45pm Hawthorn Lido Cinema
Jun 22 7:00pm Coburg New Futures Creative
Jun 22 7:00pm Sydney Norths Club Cammeray
Jun 22 7:30pm Wollongong Good Samaritan School Hall
Jun 23 4:30pm Glebe St Scholastica's Good Samaritan Congregational Centre
Jun 23 6:00pm Belmont Reading Cinema
Jun 23 6:00pm Eden Uniting Church Hall
Jun 23 6:30pm Huonville Huonville Town Hall
Jun 23 6:30pm Lismore Star Court Theatre
Jun 23 6:30pm Melbourne Cinema Nova
Jun 23 6:30pm Townsville Strand Park
Jun 23 7:00pm Ararat St Mary's Catholic Church
Jun 23 7:00pm Mittagong Mittagong RSL club
Jun 24 10:00am Brisbane Holland Park Library
Jun 24 10:00am Sydney Mona Vale Memorial Hall
Jun 24 10:30am Brisbane Brisbane Square Library
Jun 24 5:00pm Ballarat Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka
Jun 24 6:30pm Perth Church of the Good Shepard, Bellevue
Jun 24 7:30pm Nunawading Willis Room, Whitehorse City Council
Jun 25 1:00pm Brisbane Chermside Library
Jun 25 2:00pm Warburton Upper Yarra Arts Centre
Jun 25 7:30pm St Kilda St Kilda Baptist Church
Jul 1 6:00pm Enfield Enfield Community Hall
Jul 14 9:30pm Melbourne Documentary Film Festival Longplay Cinema
Jul 28 7:00pm Nhill Nhill Community Centre and Cinema
Aug 3 1:00pm Oatlands Midlands Memorial Community Centre
Aug 4 6:00pm Melbourne New Futures Creative
Aug 12 2:00pm Adelaide Box Factory Community Centre
Aug 16 6:30pm Lane Cove Regis Hall, St Ignatius College, Riverview
Aug 22 5:45pm Sydney Macquarie Bank, Lvl 10, 50 Martin Place, Sydney (via Elizabeth St)
Aug 24 1:00pm Bendigo La Trobe Uni Campus, SU Floor
Aug 24 3:00pm Albury/Wodonga La Trobe Uni Campus, Bldg 6 Lecture Theatre
Aug 24 4:00pm Bundoora TLC-213, La Trobe University, Melbourne Campus Plenty Road Melbourne, VIC 3086
Aug 26 2:00pm Hervey Bay Hervey Bay Community Centre
Sep 9 5:00pm Mount Gambier City Hall, Main Corner Complex, 1 Bay Road
Sep 13 6:00pm Melbourne Backlot Studios
Sep 13 6:30pm Armidale Belgrave Cinema
Sep 13 7:00pm Ballina Richmond Room, Regatta Ave.
Sep 13 7:30pm Deckchair Cinema, Darwin Deckchair Cinema, Darwin Harbourfront
Sep 24 2:30pm Blackheath Blackheath Baptist Church
Oct 11 6:00pm Glasgow Centre for Contemporary Arts
Oct 18 6:00pm Melbourne Palace Kino Cinemas, Collins Street
Oct 18 7:30pm Frames of Mind Festival, Vancouver The Cinematheque
Nov 13 7:15pm Sydney St Andrew’s Lane Cove Anglican Church
Nov 24 7:00pm Dandenong The Walker Street Gallery and Arts Centre
Nov 25 1:00pm Victoria, British Columbia Greater Victoria Public Library
Nov 26 2:00pm Dandenong The Walker Street Gallery and Arts Centre
Dec 14 11:00am Sydney Pitt Street Uniting Church, 264 Pitt St, Sydney
Jun 17 2:00pm Echuca, Victoria Echuca Library
Jun 18 6:30pm Lane Cove, Sydney Lane Cove Library
Aug 22 4:00pm Braybrook, Melbourne Caroline Chisholm Catholic College
Mar 21 7:00pm Melbourne Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East
ASSEMBLE