Constance on the Edge

Past screenings

Date Venue
Jun 16 6:30 PM Sydney Film Festival Event Cinemas George St Sydney 9
Jul 20 12:15 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Jul 24 4:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Jul 30 12:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 1 12:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 4 10:00 AM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 7 4:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 14 4:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 20 11:00 AM Wollongong Travelling Film Festival Greater Union Cinema
Aug 20 2:15 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 25 5:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Aug 26 12:00 PM Busselton WA CinefestOZ Cinema 1 Orana Cinemas Busselton
Aug 27 10:00 AM Busselton WA CinefestOZ Cinema 2 Orana Cinemas Busselton
Aug 29 12:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Sep 24 2:00 PM Leeton Roxy Community Theatre
Sep 25 2:30 PM Griffith Griffith City Cinemas
Oct 2 2:00 PM Leeton Roxy Community Theatre
Oct 2 2:00 PM Tumut Montreal Theatre
Oct 5 6:00 PM Randwick University of NSW
Oct 13 7:00 PM Avoca Beach Avoca Beach Picture Theatre
Oct 15 12:45 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Oct 20 6:00 PM Darlinghurst Eternity Theatre: Darlinghurst Theatre Company
Nov 4 6:30 PM Melbourne ACMI
Nov 7 7:00 PM Parramatta Screen Cafe Riverside
Nov 11 7:00 PM Parramatta Screen Cafe Riverside
Nov 13 2:00 PM Wollongong Greater Union
Nov 22 6:00 PM Liverpool Event Cinemas, Liverpool Westfield
Nov 23 6:30 PM Sydney Dendy Cinemas, Opera Quays
Dec 6 6:30 PM Brisbane Queensland Multicultural Centre
Dec 8 6:00 PM Paddington, Sydney Chauvel Cinema
Dec 15 6:30 PM Canberra NFSA Arc Cinema
Jan 29 5:00 PM Cootamundra The Arts Centre
Feb 2 6:30 PM Carlton, Victoria Cinema Nova
Feb 5 2:00 PM Peninsula Short Film Festival Rosebud Cinema
Feb 16 7:00 PM Yarraville, Melbourne Sun Theatre
Feb 26 4:30 PM Goulburn Lilac City Cinema
Feb 28 6:00 PM Melbourne Loop Project Space
Mar 7 11:00 AM Parramatta Riverside Theatre
Mar 7 4:00 PM Sydney Sussex Street
Mar 8 9:00 AM Adelaide Palace Cinema
Mar 9 6:00 PM Darlinghurst, Sydney Govinda's Movie Room and Restaurant
Mar 16 6:00 PM Murwillumbah The Regent Cinema
Mar 19 3:00 PM Healesville Healesville Uniting Church
Mar 21 10:30 AM Mudgee The Stables
Mar 21 6:00 PM Taree Manning Regional Art Gallery
Mar 21 7:00 PM Bendigo La Trobe University Art Centre
Mar 23 6:00 PM Port Macquarie Port Macquarie Library
Mar 29 6:15 PM Bathurst Charles Sturt University, Bld 1292, Room 233
Mar 29 7:30 PM Warrnambool The Mozart Hall
Mar 31 5:00 PM Brisbane BEMAC
May 2 6:15 PM Sydney Dendy Newtown
May 4 6:00 PM Hobart The State Theatre
May 5 6:00 PM Human Rights Arts & Film Festival Melbourne ACMI
May 9 6:00 PM Melbourne Palace Cinema Como
May 12 6:00 PM Wollongong The Hope Theatre (Building 40) University of Wollongong
May 23 6:30 PM Human Rights Arts & Film Festival Dendy Newtown
Jun 2 5:30 PM Human Rights Arts & Film Festival University of Tasmania
Jun 3 6:00 PM Bright Bright Community Centre
Jun 15 6:30 PM Kingston Kingborough Council Civic Centre
Jun 16 6:00 PM Adelaide Bradley Forum, Uni SA City West
Jun 16 6:30 PM Norwood South Australia Unitarians
Jun 16 6:45 PM Woodend Norma Richardson Hall
Jun 16 7:00 PM Bunbury St Augustine's Uniting Church
Jun 17 4:00 PM Tamworth Tamworth City Library
Jun 18 2:30 PM Sydney State Library New South Wales
Jun 18 4:00 PM Albury Regent Cinemas
Jun 18 4:00 PM Wagga Wagga Forum 6 Cinemas
Jun 19 6:30 PM Caloundra Bigscreen Cinemas
Jun 19 7:00 PM Townsville Ryan Community Centre
Jun 20 10:00 AM Newcastle Riddell Theatre, Newcastle TAFE
Jun 20 6:00 PM Launceston Lecture Theatre 9, UTAS Newnham Campus
Jun 21 5:30 PM Newcastle Riddell Theatre, Newcastle TAFE
Jun 21 6:00 PM Werribee Wyndham Cultural Centre
Jun 21 6:30 PM Canberra Japan Theatre, Questacon – The National Science and Technology Centre
Jun 21 7:30 PM Wollongong Good Samaritan School Hall
Jun 22 6:00 PM Huskisson Huskisson Cinema
Jun 22 6:45 PM Hawthorn Lido Cinema
Jun 22 7:00 PM Coburg New Futures Creative
Jun 22 7:00 PM Sydney Norths Club Cammeray
Jun 22 7:30 PM Wollongong Good Samaritan School Hall
Jun 23 4:30 PM Glebe St Scholastica's Good Samaritan Congregational Centre
Jun 23 6:00 PM Belmont Reading Cinema
Jun 23 6:00 PM Eden Uniting Church Hall
Jun 23 6:30 PM Huonville Huonville Town Hall
Jun 23 6:30 PM Lismore Star Court Theatre
Jun 23 6:30 PM Melbourne Cinema Nova
Jun 23 6:30 PM Townsville Strand Park
Jun 23 7:00 PM Ararat St Mary's Catholic Church
Jun 23 7:00 PM Mittagong Mittagong RSL club
Jun 24 10:00 AM Brisbane Holland Park Library
Jun 24 10:00 AM Sydney Mona Vale Memorial Hall
Jun 24 10:30 AM Brisbane Brisbane Square Library
Jun 24 5:00 PM Ballarat Museum of Australian Democracy at Eureka
Jun 24 6:30 PM Perth Church of the Good Shepard, Bellevue
Jun 24 7:30 PM Nunawading Willis Room, Whitehorse City Council
Jun 25 1:00 PM Brisbane Chermside Library
Jun 25 2:00 PM Warburton Upper Yarra Arts Centre
Jun 25 7:30 PM St Kilda St Kilda Baptist Church
Jul 1 6:00 PM Enfield Enfield Community Hall
Jul 14 9:30 PM Melbourne Documentary Film Festival Longplay Cinema
ASSEMBLE